Extra Help Schedule



Last Name First Name Subject Day Room Time
Alexander Laurie Living environment Mon/Wed 117 6:50-7:30am
Alexander Glen 7th Grade Social Studies Monday- Thursday 305 7:00 am
Allgier Patrick Social Studies-Special Ed Wednesday 216 7:00 am
Altbacker Jude Business Wednesday 324 2:20-3pm
Amundsen Laura Home & Careers Tuesday 108 2:25-3:05pm
Berrios Melinda Algebra Wednesday 226 6:50-7:30am
Beyer Dawn Special Education: Science Thursday 223 2:30 - 3:10pm
Blayne Amanda English 7 Tuesday 304 2:25-3:05pm
Boyle Kevin Social Studies Wednesday 233 6:30am-7:00am
Burke Kristy Special Education - SS Tuesday 320 2:25-3:05pm
Calderaro Lauren Math Thursday 307 2:30 - 3:15pm
Calleo Caroline Chorus Tuesday Chorus room 6:50-7:30am
Calleo Caroline Piano lab Wednesday Piano lab 6:50-7:30am
Calleo Caroline Chorus Tuesday Chorus room 6:50-7:30am
Castelli Susan Special Education Tuesday 309 2:20 - 3:00 -pm
Cataldo Alisa Italian/French Thursday 310 2:25-3:05
Connors Jackie Math 7 Tuesday - 7 Regents
Thursday - 7 Honors
317 2:25-3:05pm
7:00-7:25am
Cooper Michelle LOTE Tuesday 315 2:30-3:10pm
D’Ambrosio Cristina English Tuesday 323 6:45am
DePalo Thomas Tech Wednesday 104 6:50-7:30am
DiBello June English Tuesday Mornings 234 6:50-7:25 am
Ditrano Dina Earth Science Thursday 112 6:50-7:30am
Dowling-
Lewis
Meghan Social Studies Thursday 232 2:25pm
Drotman Michele Science Monday or Friday 208 2:30pm
Ehrlich Jason Earth Science Thursday 111 2:25-3:05pm
Essigman Phil Physical Education Monday Main Gym 2:30 pm
Feng Sofia Mandarin Tuesday 313 2:30pm
Fitzgerald Peggi Special Ed Math Thursday 321 2:30pm
Fitzgerald Janice Science 6 Tuesday 206 2:25 -3:10pm
Gentilini-
Pagonis
Gino Living Environment Friday 117 7:00am
Garcia Omar LOTE Tuesday 315 6:45-7:25am
Giorgianni Tracy Algebra Wednesday 228 2:30-3:10pm
Giovagnoni Marta Health Monday 316 7:00am
Gordon Bruce Technology Wednesday 103a 2:25 - 3:00
Gottlieb Caryn Art Monday 115 6:50-7:30am
Gregorie Susan Special Class Thursdays 221 7:00 am
Guiffre Mark Technology Daily by appointment 103 During Day
Halvorsen Lisa English Tuesday 212 2:25pm
Hartig Joseph Social Studies Thursday 325 6:50-7:30am
Holland Wendy Algebra Wednesday 235 2:25-3:05
Hoover Elizabeth Health Monday A and B 218 7:00 AM
Jennifer Jedd English Tuesday 229 6:50-7:30am
Kavouras Alexandra ENL Thursday 306 2:20-3:15
Kempton Rachel Math Wednesday 322 2:30 to 3:05
Kerley Kevin SS Tuesday 233 6:50-7:30am
Khan Alia ENL Friday 306 2:20 - 3:00pm
Klein Alyssa Science Tuesday
or by appointment
Also, morning of quiz or test
118 2:20-3:00pm
Klimuszko Laura Physical Education Tuesday Gym 2:30pm
Kolinsky Staci Art Monday 115 6:50-7:30am
Kranz Lauren Social Studies 7

Social Sudies 7
Thursday

**Tuesday **
**(Co-Teacher ONLY - K. Burke)**
320

320
2:30 - 3:10

2:25 - 3:05
Lam Victor Family & Consumer Sciences/Home & Careers Tuesday 109 7:00-7:30 am
Lamia Anthony SCIENCE 7 Wedenesday 114 2:30 - 3:10
Lastig Kimberly ELA Monday 219 2:25 - 3:05
Levy Martha Home & Careers Tuesday 110 6:50-7:30am
Linsalata Marissa Living Environment Tuesday 118 6:50-7:30am
Lipska Helena Flex Tuesday 313 6:50-7:30am
Lord Patricia Science & social Studies Monday/Wednesday 203 2:20-3:10
Martin Paola LOTE Thursday 311 2:35-3:15
Massa Bernadette Math Thursday 209 2:25
Mastrantonio Christine Physical Education Tuesday Small Gym 6:50-7:30am
Mastroianni Nancy LOTE Thursday 314 2:30 - 3:00
Maxwell George English Tuesday 204 6:50-7:30am
Mazziotti Annette Eng 6 ComArts 6 Tues/Thurs 215 7am
McCabe Nicole ASL 7/ASL 1 Tuesday/Thursday Library 2:30-3:10
McLeer Jennifer Social Studies Thursday 207 7:00 am
McElroy Meg English 8 Tuesday 230 6:50-7:30am
Modik Ron Physical Education Tuesday Gym 2:30 PM
Morrow Josh Math Tuesday 228/235 Fall & Spring : 6:50 am / Winter 2:30 Pm
Naccarato Nick Technology Wednesday 102 6:40-7:00am
Nadler Rachel General Music 6/7 Monday 210
Nadler Adam Orchestra 6 Wednesday Orch 6:50-7:30am
Nadler Adam Piano 7/8 Tuesday Piano Lab 6:50-7:30am
Nelson Maureen Speech/
Language Therapy
Every Day 204 2:30-3:05
Nicolich Kathleen ELA Wednesdays 222 2:30 pm
Nietsch Ellen 6th grade Social Studies Tuesday 216 After school
Olsen Erica Italian Wednesday 314 2:25-3:00
Perovich Donna Special Education - Math Wednesday 223 7 am
Peterson Christina Special Education-English Tuesday 203 2:25-3:05
Powell Kristin Art Tuesday 113 2:30- 3:10pm
Pramataris Amie Reading Tuesday 312 6:50-7:30am
Presti Jennifer Math 6 and 7H STEM Thursday/ Tuesday 202 7:00- 7:30 am
Richman Lara Science Monday 214 After School
Romero John Math Every Wednesday after school, the morning of every test/quiz, and by appointment. I will be offering extra help most days after school. 317 2:30 - 3:15 for the
afternoon sessions and
7:00 to 7:35 for the
 morning session
s.
Ryan Renee Art Monday or by appointment 227 6:50-7:25 and 2:25-3:05
Schroedel Courtney Special Education/English Thursday 229 6:50-7:30am
Schwartzapfel Jon Science 7 Tuesday or by Appt. on Thursday 117 2:25-3:05pm
Segal Mary-Anne Algebra & Computer By Appt 322 2:25-3:05
Sher Ben Orchestra 7/8 Wednesday Orchestra 2:25-3:05
Shtein Eva English By Appt
Siegel Jan Math Wednesday 307 2:25 to 3:10 pm
Smith Sara English 7 Thursday 319 2:25-3:05
St. John Zachary Band 6 Thursday Band Room 2:30-3:10
Starr Justin Chorus 7th Thursday Chorus Rm 2:30-3:10
Starr Justin Chorus 8th Friday Chorus Rm 2:30-3:10
Stengl Bridget Math 6 Thursday 217 2:35 - 3:10
Stephens Tom Social Studies 6 Wednesday 210 2:25-3:05
Striffolino Sarah Special Ed. Tuesday 106 6:50-7:30am
Stueber Craig Physical Education Friday Main Gymnasium 2:30
Surgot Joe Science Tuesday 116 2:25- 3:05
Sweeney Michele Grade 6 SS Sp. Ed. Tuesday 223 2:30 - 3:10
Tarsoly Pat Band 7/8 Wednesday Band Rm 2:30-3:10
Tussie Anthony Health Tuesday 213 6:45-7:25
Valanzano Anthony Business/Computers Wednesday 231 6:50 am (or by
request during times of year when I'm not coaching)
Wilson Alyssa English Monday 326 6:50am
Wisnowski Chris Living Environment Wednesday 111 6:40am-7:20am
Zeilander Jill Speech HS extra help 211 Mrs. Nelson will
provide extra help
for the MS
Zeller Robin Hearing Monday A days 220 7:00
Zeller Robin Hearing Monday B days 220 7:00