Extra Help Schedule

Hicksville Middle School Extra Help Schedule (2019-2020)

Last Name First Name Subject Day Room Time
Alexander Laurie Living Environment Thursday and Friday 117 7:00 am
Alexander Glen 7th Grade Social Studies Tuesday- Thursday 305 6:50 am
Allgier Patrick S.E. Social Studies 8 Wednesday 321 7:00 am
Altbacker Jude Business Wednesday 324 2:25-3:05
Amundsen Laura Home & Careers Tuesday 108 Afternoon
Berrios Melinda Algebra Wednesday 226 6:50
Beyer Dawn Science 6 Thursday 214 2:30 - 3:10pm
Blayne Amanda English Tuesday 304 6:50 - 7:30
Boyle Kevin U.S. History - Grade 8 Tuesday 232 6:55 -7:25 am
Burke Kristy Social Studies - ICT and SC Tuesday 321 2:25-3:05 pm
Brennan  Emily  ASL Wednesday   339  2:30 - 3:10
Calderaro Lauren ENL Math Tuesday 202 2:25 - 3:05 pm
Calleo Caroline Chorus 6 Tuesday Chorus room 6:50-7:30 am &
2:25 - 3:00
Calleo Caroline Piano 6 And 7 Wednesday Room 6 Piano lab 6:50-7:30 am
Caruso Michael 6th Grade Band Thursday Band Room 2:40 - 3:10
Castelli Susan Special Ed Wednesday 309 2:20 - 3:00 -pm
Cataldo Alisa Italian 7/French 7/1 Thursday/or by appt. Mon/Weds/Fri 310 2:25-3:05
Connors Jacqueline Math 7Reg and 7Hon (2 separate) Tuesday - 7 Regents
Thursday - 7 Honors
317 2:25-3:10 pm (7R)
7:00-7:25 am (7H)
Cooper Michelle Spanish 7/FLEX 6 Tuesday 315 2:35-3:15 pm
D’Ambrosio Cristina English Tuesday 323 6:45 - 7:20
DePalo Thomas Technology Wednesday 104 6:50 am
DiBello June English 8 Monday morning 234 6:50-7:25 am
Ditrano Dina Earth Science Thursday 112 6:50 AM
Dowling-
Lewis
Meghan Social Studies Wednesday 232 2:30 - 3:10 pm
Drotman Michele Science Monday 208 2:25 to  3:00
Durning  Laura  Math Friday  228   2:30
Ehrlich Jason  Earth Science Thursday  117   2:25 PM
Essigman Phil Physical Education Monday Main Gym 2:30 -3:00 pm
Fitzgerald Peggi Special Ed Math 7 Thursday 307 2:30
Fitzgerald Janice Science Tuesday 206 2:25 -3:05
Garcia Omar Spanish 7 / 1  Tuesdays 313   6:45 - 7:25
Gentilini-
Pagonis
Gino Living Environment Thursday 117 2:30 pm
Giorgianni Tracy Algebra Wednesday 228 2:40-3:10
Giovagnoni Marta Health Monday 316 7:00 am
Gordon Bruce Tech Wednesday 103A 2:20 - 3:00
Gottlieb Caryn Art Monday 115 6:50 am
Gregorie Susan Life Skills Thursday and Friday 221 6:20-6:45
Guiffre Mark 6th Grade Technology Monday 103 7:00 am
Guiffre Mark 7th Grade Technology  Tuesday  102 7:00 am
Halcrow  Justine  Special Ed. Thursday   105  2:25
Halvorsen Lisa ELA Tuesday 212 2:25 - 3:05
Hartig Joseph Social Studies Thursday 325 2:25
Holland Wendy Math Wednesday 235 2:25
Hoover Elizabeth Health 6 and 8 Monday 218 7 AM
Jedd Jennifer English Tuesday 229 6:50 am
Kerley Kevin SS-8 Tuesday 233 6:55 AM
Khan Alia ENL Thursday 223 2:20 - 3
Klein Alyssa Living Enviroment

Tuesday

112 2:20-3:00 pm
Klimuszko Laura Physical Education Tuesday Small Gym 2:30 - 3:00 pm
Kolinsky Staci Art Schedule as Needed 115 Schedule as Needed
Kotliar  Rachel Math 7 Wednesday   322  2:25 - 3:05
Kranz  Lauren Social Studies 7 Wednesday   320  2:25 - 3:05
Lam Victor Family & Consumer Sciences Tuesday 109 6:50 -7:30
Lam Victor Wearable Electronics Tuesday  109 6:50 - 7:30
Lamia Anthony Science  7 Wedenesday 114 2:30
Lastig Kimberly English/Special Education Thursday 219 2:30
Lastig Kelli Physical Education Wednesday Gym 2:25
Lasurdo Claudia Library Tuesday Library 2:25
Linsalata Marissa Living Environment Tuesday 118 6:50 am
Martin Paola Spanish Wednesday 311 2:25
Massa Bernadette Math Wednesday 209 2:25
Mastrantonio Christine Physical Education Tuesday Small Gym 6:55 am
Mastroianni Nancy Flex 6 Thursday 314 2:30 - 3:00
Maxwell George English Tuesday 204 6:50 AM
Mazziotti Annette English/Communication Arts Tues/Thurs 215 7am
McCabe Nicole ASL Friday 306 2:30-3:10
McElroy Meg English 8 Tuesday Library 2:25 - 3:05
McGuinness Michele AIS ELA 6 & Comm Arts 6 Mondays 209 2:25 - 3:05
McLeer Jennifer Social Studies Thursday 207 6:55 am
Morrow Josh Math Tuesday 228/235 6:50 am fall & spring
2:25 pm Winter season
Naccarato Nicholas Tech 6 and Tech 7 Each day during 4, 5A and 6 102 & 103 Lunch periods
Nadler Rachel General Music 6 & 7 Monday 218 2:20 pm
Nadler Adam Orchestra 6 Thursday Orchestra Room 2:25 - 3:00
Nadler Adam Piano 8 Tuesday Piano Lab 2:25 - 3:00
Nelson Maureen Speech
Thursday 211 2:20
Nelson Maureen Speech/Language Therapy Wednesday 211 2:25
Nicolich Kathleen ELA Wednesday 222 2:30 pm
Nietsch Ellen Social Studies Tuesday 216 2:30
Olsen Erica Modern Language Wednesday 313 2:25-3:00
Ortega Erika Spanish Thursday 315 6:45
Peterson Christina ELA Tuesday 203 2:30 PM
Powell Kristin Art Tuesday 113 2:30- 3:10 pm
Pramataris Amie Comm Arts/Reading Tuesday 312 6:50-7:20 am
Presti Jennifer Math Thursday 202 2:25 - 3:05
Richman Lara Science 6 Monday, Tuesday if there is a meeting 214 After School
Romero John Algebra Wednesday 321 2:20
Ryan Renee Art Everyday 227 6:50-7:25
Scala Donna Math Wednesday 223 7:00 am
Segal Mary-Anne Math 7 Tuesday 323 2:30-3:10
Sher Ben Orchestra Wednesday Orchestra 2:20
Shtein Eva English Thursday Library 8th, 9th, 2:30 - 3:30
Siegel Jan Math Wednesday 307 2:25 to 3:10 pm
Smith Sara English Monday 319 6:50 - 7:30 AM
Starr Justin Chorus 7th Grade Thursday Chorus Room 2:30-3:10
Starr Justin Chorus 8th Grade Friday Chorus Room 2:30-3:10
Stengl Bridget Math  Thursday 217 2:35 - 3:10
Stephens Tom 6th Grade SS Wednesday 210 2:20
Stueber Craig Physical Education Friday Main Gymnasium 2:45
Surgot Joe Science Tuesday 116 2:20- 3:00
Sweeney Michele SS Special Ed. Tuesday 223 2:30
Tarsoly Patricia Band 7/8 Wednesday Band Room 2:30-3:10
Thau  Sarah  iLit Tuesday  219   6:45 am
Tussie Anthony Health Tuesday 213 6:50-7:20
Valanzano Anthony Business Wednesday 231 6:50 am
Wilson Alyssa English Monday 326 6:50 am
Wilson-Lord Tricia Special Ed. Science  Tuesday/Wednesday   203 2:25 
Wisnowski Chris Living Environment Wednesday 111 6:45-7:30 am
Zeilander Jill Speech-Language By appt. if needed 211 By Appt.
Zeller Robin Hearing Monday 220 "B" Days - 7:00 am