Staff Directory

SCHOOL DIRECTORY

Principal

Ms. Mara Jorisch

Assistant Principals

Dr. Barbara Mrozik
Mr. Todd Wallace
Mr. Benjamin Tangney


Supervisors

Dr. Thomas Moss

English, Reading & Library

733-2147

 

Mr. Philip Grusenmeyer

Fine Arts

733-2142

 

Ms. Efthymia Rafaelides

Chairperson for Guidance

733-2272

 

Mr. Ronald Labrocca

Math, Business & Computer Education

733-2146

 

Ms. Lisa Estrada

Modern Languages, ESL & Activities

733-2144

 

Mr. Matthew Calarco

Director of Physical Education, Health,

Athletics, Drivers Ed & Recreation

733-2245

 

Mr. Michael O'Connell

Science & Technology

733-2143

 

Dr. Rose Borda

Social Studies, Home & Careers

733-2148

 

Ms. Inna Mishiev 

Assistant Director of PPS, 6-12

733-2275

 

Art

Ms. C. Gottlieb

Ms. S. Kolinsky

Ms. K. Powell

Ms. R. Ryan

 

Audiologist 

Dr. R. Zeller

 

Business

Ms. J. Altbacker

Mr. A. Valanzano

 

Computer TAs

Mr. B. Agopian

Ms. S. Caramante

Ms. S. Natoli

Ms. D. Rigert

Ms. L. Ross

Ms. R. Schnipper

 

ELA  

Ms. A. Blayne

Ms. C. D'Ambrosio-Chalupa

Ms. J. DiBello

Ms. L. Halvorsen

Ms. J. Jedd

Mr. G. Maxwell

Ms. A Mazziotti

Ms. M. McElroy

Ms. K. Nicolich

Ms. E. Shtein

Ms. S. Smith

Ms. A. Wilson

 

ENL

Ms. A.Kavouras

Ms. A.Khan
 
Ms. L. Vieco

 

Guidance Counselors

Mr. G. Louis
Ms. A Dellacona Mr. M Rivera Mr. S Paranandi

 

Health 

Ms. M. Giovagnoni

Ms. E. Hoover

Mr. A. Tussie

 

                                                                                                 

Home and Careers

Ms. M. Levy

Ms. L. Amundsen

 Mr. V. Lam

 
Librarian 

Ms. C. Lasurdo 

 

Math

Ms. M. Berrios

Ms. L. Calderaro 

Ms. J. Connors

Ms. T. Giorgianni

Ms. W. Holland

Ms. R. Kempton

Ms. B. Massa

Mr. J. Morrow

Ms. J. Presti

Ms. M. Segal

Ms. J. Siegel

Ms. B. Stengl

 

Modern Language

Ms. A. Cataldo

Ms. M. Cooper

Ms. Y. Feng 

Ms. H. Lipska

Ms. P. Martin

Ms. N. Mastroianni

Ms. N. McCabe 

Ms. E. Olsen

 Mr. O. Garcia

 

Music

Ms. C. Calleo

Mr. A. Nadler

Ms. R. Nadler

       Mr. Z. St. John       

Mr. B. Sher

Mr. J. Starr

Ms. P. Tarsoly

 

Nurses

Ms. G. Hunker

Ms. F. Venezia

 

Physical Education

Mr. P. Essigman

Ms. L. Klimuszko

Ms. C. Mastrantonio

Mr. R. Modik

Mr. C. Stueber

 

 

Psychologist

Dr. D. Gibson

Ms. Y. Caraballo

Ms. K. Rose

 

Reading/AIS

Ms. A. Pramataris

 

Science

Ms. L. Alexander 

Ms. D. Ditrano

Ms. M. Drotman

Mr. J. Ehrlich

Ms. J. Fitzgerald

Ms. A. Klein 

Dr. A. Lamia

Ms. M. Linsalata 

Ms. L. Richman

Dr. J. Schwartzapfel

Mr. J. Surgot

Mr. C. Wisnowski

 

Social Studies

Mr. G. Alexander

Mr. K. Boyle

Ms. M. Dowling-Lewis

Mr. J. Hartig

Mr. K. Kerley

Ms. L. Kranz 

Ms. J. McLeer

Ms. E. Nietsch

Mr. T. Stephens

 

Social Worker 

Ms. C. Dambrose

 

Special Education

Mr. P. Allgier 

Ms. D. Beyer

Ms. K. Burke

Ms. S. Castelli

Ms. M. Fitzgerald

Mr. G. Gentilini-Pagonis

Ms. S. Gregorie 

Ms. Justine Halcrow

Ms. C. Peterson

Ms. K. Lastig 

Ms. P. Lord

Ms. C. Negri-Diaz 

Ms. D. Perovich

Ms. S. Striffolino

Ms. C Schroedel Ms. M. Sweeney

Mr. J Romero


Reading

Ms. A. Pramataris

 

Speech

Ms. M. Nelson

Ms. J. Zeilander

Ms. M. Torto

 

Technology

Mr. B. Gordon

Mr. N. Naccarato

Mr. T. DePalo

Mr. M Guiffre